Boys and Girls Sprints, Hurdles and Relays

 

Girls Top 10 School Records

  100m   200m  400m

12.0 Jill Degen '94

24.8 Michelle Boykin '95

57.1 Donya Howard '85

12.1 Donya Howard '85

24.9 Jill Degen '95

58 Heather Owens '83

12.2 Michelle Boykin '95

24.97 Stephanie Micheli '06

58.8 Cathy Jones '82

12.26 Stephanie Micheli '06

25.3 Donya Howard '85

58.86 Christine Moreno '13

12.4 Anna Moses '85

25.76 Nadine Reed '10

59.2 Karlee Owens '09

12.4 Sabrina Biddle '87

25.8 Anna Moses '85

59.67 Emma Weinreich '11

12.5 Kara Hatchett '91

 25.89 Rachel Murphy '08

59.7 Kelly Clark '89

12.5 Kara Wood '85, Nadine Reed '12

26.05 Emma Weinrich '09

59.8 Michelle Boykin '96

12.53 Rachel Murphey '10

 26.2 Kandice Wood '05

60.4 Kindra Shaffer '91

12.6 Julianne Alarcio '06

26.3 Heather Owens '83

 61.3 Lauren Ross '00

 

100H   300 Int.Hurdles  4 x 100m Relay4 x 400m Relay  

15.12 Lauren Alarcio '02

44.6 Anna Moses '85

48.10 Oriji, Degen, Disalvo, Boykin '95

3:57.8 Patton, Mitchell, Moses, Howard '85

15.3 Tracy Tilley '93

45.2 Jeannie Patton '86

48.60 Oriji, Degen, Disalvo, Sainten '94

3:58.15 Moreno, Reed, Weinreich, Morosoli '11

15.34 Julianne Alarcio '06

45.7 Kelly Clark '89

48.83 Reed, Weinreich; Moreno, Murphey '10

3:58.57 Moreno, Reed, Weinreich, Morosoli '12

15.4 Jeannie Patton '86

46.46 Ally Barron '06

49.16 Reed, Moreno, Weinreich, Soriano '12 

4:00.2 Larsen, Jebbia, Morris, Clark '89

15.4 Anna Moses '85

46.7 Lauren Alarcio '03

49.20 Howard, Moses, Loya, Jones '85

4:00.8 Wack, Pitman, Fuller, Moreno '13

15.7 Jill Catron '91

47.5 Tracy Tilley '93

49.21 Reed, Micheli, Alarcio, WalterCrist '06

4:01.9 Alley, Barcelona, Mitchell, Patton '88

15.8 Cherrie Larson '89

47.71 Tawny Lopez '01

49.54 Barron, Micheli, Wood, WalterCrist '07

4:02.57 Nadine Reed, Rachel Murphy, McKenzie Goldman, Emma Weinreich '10

 

15.86 Dresden Smith '13

47.8 Jill Catron '92

49.60 Degan, Tilley, Oriji, Sainten '93

 

4:03.6 Oriji, Boykin, Barulich, Degen '95

15.9 Jennifer Mitchell '87

47.9 Kathleen Smith '91

49.73 Wack, Pitman, Moreno, Alliani '13

4:04.05 Emma WeinreichChristine Moreno, McKenzie Goldman; Nadine Reed '10

15.9 Tina Cusworth/Kelly Clark '89

47.99 Malia Reed '05

50.01 Barron, Micheli, Wood, Walter-Crist '05 

4:04.2 Alley, Barcelona, Mitchell, Patton '87

 


  Boys School Records

 100m  200m  400m  

10.8 Steve Smith '64  

21.7 David Stone '89  

47.7 David Stone '89

10.8 William Henry '89

21.82 Joe Cozby '06

48.8 Paul Santos '85

10.8 Todd Jaquith '90

22.01 Paul Santos '85

49.6 Heath Owens '84

11.0 David Stone '89

22.1 William Henry '89

49.74 Joe Cozby '06

11.0 Paul Santos '85

22.1 Stacey Cannon '05

49.94 Uriel Mendoza '10

11.03 Tommy Pace '05

22.2 Len Rocha '68

50.3 Ezra Henson '01

11.03 Stacey Cannon '06

22.34 Lataurus Johnson '10

50.4 Rusty Rettler '79

11.1 Scott Salerno '91

 22.5 Todd Jaquith '90

50.5 Keith Storton '83

 11.14 LT Johnson '10

  22.5 Jay Booker '89

  50.6 Louie Quintana '91

11.15 Mike Salias '90

22.6 Jesse Porterveld '93

50.7 David Valceck '96

 

 

110mHH 300 Int. Hurdles4x 100m Relay4 x 400m Relay

13.98 William Henry '89

37.51 William Henry'89

42.51 Cozby, Waller,  Valez,  Cannon '06

3:17.7  Henry,  Clark, Manning, Stone '89

14.17 Brian Jones '94

37.79 Brian Jones '94

43.26 Andy Garcia, Rob Megehee, Andrew Ghiglia, Mike Salias '99

3:20.4 Eric Sanders, Tony Wood, Rocky Aeillo, Paul Santos '86

14.20 Elijah Holt '13

38.6 Barron Weller '93

43.34 Andrew Brown, Kevin Langley, Justin Arnett, Andy Garcia

3:21.8 Ray Manning, Jeff Zambo, William Henry, David Stone '88

14.72 Cameron Alarcio '06

38.8 Mike Clark '90

43.30 Todd Jaquith, William Henry, Ray Manning, David Stone '89

3:22.4 Todd Jaquith, Ray Ruiz, Louie Quintana, Mike Clark '90

14.74 Edmund Alarcio '76

39.0 Raymond Manning '89

43.50 Andy Sowell, Jeremy Pratt, Kevin Langley, Adam Lockyer '95

 3:22.5 Hugo Gutierrez, Lataurus Johnson, Uriel Mendoza, John Alexander '10

14.84 Richard Jones '76

39.61 Cameron Alarcio '06

43.55 Lamont Hayes, Ezra Henson, Dustin Cecchi, Andrew Ghiglia'01

3:22.9 Eric Dunn, Bryan Jones, Andy Sowell, Rocky Busby '93

 

14.84 Mike Clark '90

39.8 Adam Lockyer '96

43.58 Bo Cabalar, J.D. Gonzalez, John Alexander, L.T. Johnson '09

3:23.80 Baron Weller, Eric Dunn, Bryan Jones, Rocky Busby '94

14.79 Brian Ghiglia '90

39.86 DeAngelo Waller '05

43.60 Alphonso Daniels, Jay Booker, Todd Jaquith, David Stone '88

 3:24.33 Garrett Owens, Lataurus Johnson, Uriel Mendoza, John Alexander '1

15.17 Rob O'Farrell '86

 

39.87 John Alexander '10

43.88 Garrett Owens; LT Johnson; John Alexander; Uriel Mendoza '10

  3:25.65 Robles, Mash, Owens, Mendoza

 

 

15.57 Clay Young '11

39.9 Rob O'Farrell '86

  43.90 Kris Biggi, Bryan Jones, Barron Weller. Oliver Karge '93

3:26.7 James Valez,Thomas Bowdey,Stacey Cannon,Joe Cozby '06

 

 

 

 


 

 2013 Sprints and Relays Best Marks

GIRLS 2013 Sprints/Relays4 BY 1004 BY 400100200400200-split400-split
Alyssa Nevis     28.2 
Angela Gemignani 4.14    63
Bronte Cichlar52.8604:24.0013.7129.29  66
Callie Pruett62.24.42.0    74.1
Chiara Cipolla52.8604:14.0013.9 64.62 63.6
Christine Moreno50.784.03 27.159.96 59.6
Demi Wack50.784.0313.44   60.8
Dresden Smith  13.9    
Elizabeth Heyde 4.16    63.1
Gabriella Santiago  14.4730.26   
Grace Randazzo  16.0334.02   
Jade Bewley   28.6564.428.6967
Jade Fuller 4.03    60.9
Carly Jensen62.24.3914.3   72.7
Josephine Graeber   27.5763.5  
Kristin Stevens54.824.42.014.25   74.4
Kina Lang 4.05    61.9
Mercedes Moore55.114.14  62.2 63.3
Mikayla Garcia55.11      
Nadine Reed  13.4628.13   
Nicole Pitman50.784.0312.9727.8661.7226.561.8
Olivia Galindo54.7504:24.00 29.25  67.1
Robin Alliani50.78 13.2327.75 27.166.1
Summer Soriano52.864.1413.6428.14  62.94
VanLisa Phung5204:24.0013.2628.01 28.7665.8
Victoria Maretti  14.5931.45  74.4
        
BOYS Sprints/Relays 20134 BY 1004 BY 400100200400200-split400-split
        
Quinton Beaumont46.73.51 25.0956.53 56
Anthony Cecchi  12.6825.88   
Andrew Sahagan     26.35 
Austin Gasbarra 3.38    56
Blake Maule 3.38    53
Brody Gilbert  12.02    
Elijah Holt44.25 11.3123.97 23.62 
Emil Brieg  11.7726.08   
Everet Lucero       
Gavin Hall       
Geo Abuan46.7 12.02    
Jesus Nolasco  13.0525.99   
Joey Reeves44.65      
John Nichols       
Jordan Foster46.73.5111.925.14  56.2
Jordan Harrigan44.8 11.7225.82 24.79 
Joseph Gonzalez44.253.38 23.955.9425.0156
Juan Isidra       
Keoni Bio46.73.5112.2825.26 24.355.68
Kevin Lewis 4.0112.7626.57  64.4
Landon Carter47.763.51  57.88 61
Mark Meninger51.533.55 25.8259.58 61
Michael Jordano44.25  23.7   
Nate Mash       
Nester Vasquez       
Noah Minardi     26.22 
Sean St. Denis44.253.34 23.552.1923.2753
Tanner Velten    56.4  


2012 Sprints and Relays Best Marks

 

GIRLS4-1001002004004-400200 split400 split
Alliani, Robin52.312.9627.81 04:18.5 62.95
Bewley, Jade52.313.8728.2764.054:182864.1
Cossey, Mariah  28.8164.89   
Craig, Skylar 14.4631.2872.524:47 76.37
Dee, Justine  31.0372.2604:45.2 75.6
Doughty, Emily 16.536.39    
Felmlee, Terin 16.0236    
Fuller, Jade    04:05.5 62.51
Galindo, Olivia53.6714.0930.4471.3704:25.9 70.8
Garcia, Mikayla51.213.6928.8867.15 28.04 
Greene, Laura   64.57 29.765.2
Lang, Kina55.84   4:5029.669.12
Maretti, Victoria 13.931.96    
Moore, Mercedes5513.5329.2566.154:2529.966.8
Moreno, Christine49.16 27.2860.403:59.625.960.1
Morosoli, Jessica    03:59.6 60.6
Pitman, Nicole51.112.9327.9264.304:26.727.8969.4
Reed, Nadine49.1612.526.17 03:59.625.859.3
Ruda, Megan5514.3530.0770.074:363169.9
Sill, Ashley       
Smith, Dresden50.7813.32     
Soriano, Summer49.1612.6827.5664.2804:24.426.463.32
Stevens, Kristen52.6713.53     
Summers, Jane55.84  65.6504:18.5 63.51
Taylor, Leah 15.5833.28    
Weinreich, Emma49.16   03:59.6 61.9
West, Amanda 14.2532.15    

 

BOYS4-1001002004004-400200 split400 split
Adelman, Henry 12.1     
Breige, Emil48.0711.88  4:0526.264.76
Debow, Isaac44.18  59 23.455.35
DeLeon, Gabe44.6611.66   23.7 
Downs, Bryson45.5612.4524.455.643:45 54.76
Gasbarra, Austin    3:47 56.19
Gonzalez, Joseph   56.75   
Harrigan, Jordan44.4711.4424.76 4:1224.5263.81
Holt, Elijah44.1811.4   24.58 
Isidra, Juan 11.83     
Jordano, Michael45.5612.1424.5 3:4523.6456
Kubel, Johnny48.44      
Langiano, Griffin 12.7828.3465.27   
Meinenger, Mark  27.1858.824:12 60.3
Mendoza, Uriel45.38 22.8851.83 3:3322.551.37
Minardi, Noah    3:59 62.3
Nolasco,Jesus 13.327.46    
Oliver, Matt 12.3826.8862.23   
Owens, Garrett44.1811.2123.64  23.9 
Quiroga, Mario4511.2723.95 3:5924.1361.7
Sahagan, Andrew48.81   3:59 60.4
St. Denis, Sean44.18 23.2552.583:3124.752.7
Velten, Tanner  25.37    

 


2011 Hurdles Crew Best Marks

 

Boys 110 H110a300 H330a
LucasBerson22.4   
Elisha Holt15.215.7547.4 
NoahMinardi  53.1 
AlejandroOrtega21.3120.30,50.1 
Garrett Owens  41.740.91
EthanStier  53,0 
JustinWilliams18.2   
Clay Young15.315.5742.942.68
      
      
      
Girls 100 H100a300 H300a
HeatherBreon21.820.10,63.0462.11
AmberDomoko20.8221.69  
Roxy Harmon18.318.50,50.349.34
MarrissaMcCoy24.9  70.08
Erica Melendres17.317.54548.349.49
Alex Mero17.118.41  
MandyMorales20.620.70,  
Alyssa Nevis18.318.0854.853.91
Emily Ryan19.421.12  
VivianaSanchez19.919.4354.156.67
AshleySill16.316.3349.248.67


2011 Sprints and Relays Best Marks

GIRLS4 X 1004 X 400100200400200 SPLIT400 SPLIT
Makenna Fuller51.84.3113.328.41 29.6969.93
Alyssa Nevis53.14.3114.3129.64  67.03
Jade Bewley53.14.3114.0228.75  67.37
Robin Alliani53.14.421429.01  69.63
Victoria Sweet  16.1133.44   
Emma Furwed   32.872.5  
Amber Domako56.2 14.7132.14   
Mariah Cossie53.44.3114.227.9467.8 67.14
Kelsey Hitchen54.9 13.7  28.19 
Mandy Morales  15.1    
Emma Weinreich50.143.59.4 26.559.67 59.26
Nadine Reed50.143.59.412.6926.1765 58.92
Christine Moreno50.143.59.412.827.8860.5 59.1
Laura Greene52.54.1113.9228.362.8 63.1
Jessica Morosoli53.93.59.4 27.661.6 60.4
Nicole Pitman50.144.11 27.93 27.465.1
Ashley Sill53.94.2213.05   66.9
Erica Melendres53.94.2213.8  28.0765.5
Roxy Harmon54.26 13.6 6629.84 
Paige Waymire52.54.2414.1   75.1
        
BOYS4 X 1004 X 400100200400 400 SPLIT
Ethan Stire46.23.512.5 58.56 57.97
Sean St. Denis46.123.3711.524  53.9
Andrew Sahagan46.12 11.7225.32   
Mario Quiroga44.74 11.324.21   
Joseph Gonzalez46.123.3711.423.87  53.5
Elijah Holt46.123.511.88   60.07
Noah Minardi 3.55 27.561.42  
Clay Young46.9      
Garrett Owens43.913.2511.6   51.44
Seth Jacobs43.91 11.33    
Chris Robles43.913.2511.723.6852.09 50.8
Uriel Mendoza 3.25 22.549.8 49.7
Gabe DeLeon43.913.3911.623.57  55.6
Marcus Perez  13.6    
Cody Bright  13.927.463.6  


2010 Sprints and Relays Best Marks

SPRINTS/RELAYS/HURDLES  4 ------100 4 ------ 400 100 200 400 200 SPLIT 400 SPLIT
BEST MARKS 2010              
Adelman, Henry 47.46 4.24 12.27 25.32 60.81   73.9
Alcantar, Jonathan   3.42.1 12.5       54.25
Alexander, John 43.88 3.22.5 11.97       51.63
Artega, Cassandra 56.51   14.4        
Biggs, Sam     13.88 28.25      
Black, Caleb   4.24         64
Boaz, Ana   4.49 14.59 30.73     77
Clarkson, Alyssa     15.33        
Costa, Ciaran 44.66 3.43.5 11.7 24.17   24.65 55.68
Cowan, Trevor   4:24.00         59.2
Crichton, Christian   3.42.1     55.5   55.9
DeLeon, Gabe 46.62 3.43.5 11.7 24.18 56.84 24.62 55.83
Fuller, Jade 51.85 4.13         67
Garcia, Bri 52.21 4.39 13.38 28.8   28.8 68
Goldman, Hannah   4.4         71.1
Goldman, Mckenzie   4.02.57         62.68
Gomez, Kahlia   4.4         72.7
Gonzalez, Joseph 46.62 3.51 11.75 24.83 58.71   59.1
Green, Laura   4.23     64.46   63.7
Gus     13.23   62.6    
Halvarson, Amber     18.4 41.06      
Harmon, Roxy 55.09 4.49         77
Hiebner, Blake     13.01 26.35      
Hitchen, Kelsey 52.21 4.23   29.69   29 66.7
Holt, Elijah 47.89   12.2 25.9      
Jacobs, Seth   45.13 11.5 23.62      
Johnson, Lataurus 43.88 3.22.5 11.15 22.34 49.5 22.5 51.59
Lacy, Alexis   4.4 13.89 30.11     69.4
Ley, Aaron     13.25 27.82      
Loomis, Riley              
Mash, Nate 47.89 3.43.5     55.5   55.8
Melendres, Erica 53.26 4.23 14.56       67.2
Mendoza, Uriel 43.88 3.22.5   24.8 49.94   50.38
Moreno, Christine 48.83 4.04 13.7 27.18 61.97 28.29 61.2
Mundahl, Evan     12.7 26.06 59.08    
Murphy, Rachel 48.83 4.02.57 12.53       59.3
Osumi, Krista 56.51 4.23   30.56 64.84   65.3
Overstreet, Max 47.81 3.43.5   24.82 57.2   55.86
Owens, Garrett 43.88 3.24 12.47 25.15   23.8 52.37
Perez, Marcus 46.62 4.13 12 25.91     66
Rivera, Brennan     12.9 26.74      
Reed, Nadine 48.83 4.02.57 12.76 25.86   26.6 59.75
Reeves, Joey     13.69        
Reeves, Trinity     15.28 33.7      
Robles, Chris   3.42.1   24.21 54.09 24.17 55.1
Sill, Ashley 52.83 4.28   31.14     69.4
Smith, Hannah     15.33        
Spisak, Mikayla   4.4         73
Summerfield, Drew     13.58 29.01      
Valdez, Nick 44.87 4.13 11.5 24.45   25.34 60
Veal, Hayley           29.5 73
Ventura, Grace 53.26   13.8 31.99   30.3  
Walter, Kelsey 56.51 4.4 14.12 29.32     69.6
Walter, Kylie     13.9       73
Waymire, Paige     14.97 31.14      
Weinreich, Emma 48.83 4.02.57   12.94 26.13 61.6   59.05
Wilkomm, Matt       27.2      
Williams, Kodey   3.53 12.2 24.2 54.43   55.1


2010 Hurdles Best Marks

  100 H   300 H     110 H   300 H
Kylee Walter 17.02   51.02   Jonathon Alcantar 16.49   43.6
Ashlee Sill 17.28   50.87   John Alexander 15.58   40.8
Erica Melendres 18.06   48.55   Kaleb Black 19.12   49.0
Roxy Harmon 18.33   50.86   Ben Birdjolly 18.9   49.9
Haylee Veal 18.4   53.55   John Black 19.04   48.0
Alex Mero 18.86   53.72   Seth Jacobs     43.6
Trinity Reeves 20.5              
Rylee Loomis 20.9              
Jessica Morosoli ir   ir          
Michela Spisak     57.02